English Pool Association Logos
Berkshire County Pool Association Logo
Racks Snooker & Pool Bar Logo

Inter-County Men's B

Current Standings:

Mens 'B'PWDLFPts
London961221918
Berkshire952220917
Surrey951321016
Kent931519210
Sussex93061829
Hampshire92161767

Men's Player Rankings:

'A''B''C'Total
Player NamePWPWPWPW%
Giuseppe D'Imperio2016----201680.0
Ian Grant2013----201365.0
Luckvinder Birdy2013----201365.0
Callum Boyd--161043201365.0
Ben Kiely--2013--201365.0
Matthew Gates----2012201260.0
John Townsend--1611--161168.8
Stuart Townsend--2011--201155.0
Eddie Barker2011----201155.0
John Barry12942--161168.8
John Ashby----2011201155.0
Vinny Cuva----2011201155.0
Andy Brant--2010--201050.0
Jay Cowan--1610--161062.5
Trevor Dias----2010201050.0
Tyler Hunt--209--20945.0
Sukh Singh42167--20945.0
Mick Worsfold----18918950.0
Steve Walton----18918950.0
Steve Keene----14914964.3
Dylan Leary168----16850.0
Alan King--148--14857.1
Chris Ayres----16816850.0
Ray Prentice--188--18844.4
Alec Ferguson----18818844.4
Mick Ferguson208----20840.0
Mo Sheehan12543--16850.0
Vikas Sabharwal207----20735.0
Daniel Curtin----16716743.8
Tag Falconer--127--12758.3
John Harling----14714750.0
Ray Wootton--126--12650.0
Aki Khan--126--12650.0
Craig Wilson126----12650.0
John Lloyd----858562.5
Sefton Payne84----8450.0
Colin Crossan44----44100.0
Chris Oliver83----8337.5
Rob Walsh123----12325.0
Videsh Sabharwal83----8337.5
Chris Fawcett----636350.0
Frank Callaghan--42--4250.0
Steve Newell----828225.0

Fixtures & Results:

Date:
26/02/2017Berkshire26 v 18Kent
12/03/2017London19 v 25Berkshire
09/04/2017Surrey21 v 23Berkshire
21/05/2017Berkshire27 v 17Sussex
11/06/2017Hampshire22 v 22Berkshire
09/07/2017Kent22 v 22Berkshire
13/08/2017Berkshire19 v 25London
10/09/2017Berkshire19 v 25Surrey
15/10/2017Sussex18 v 26Berkshire
19/11/2017BerkshirevHampshire