English Pool Association Logos
Berkshire County Pool Association Logo
Racks Snooker & Pool Bar Logo

Premier League 2018

Standings:

PWDLFFFAPTS
Hammersmith A5410553513
Maidenhead A522150408
Bracknell521247437
Maidenhead B520339516
Hayes A511340504
Hayes B511339514

Top 3 automatically qualify for Yarmouth, playoff between 4th place and winner development league to decide final Yarmouth place will follow last matches on Sunday 16th September.

Event 1 Fixtures/Results:

Sunday 18th March 2018 | Venue: Racks Snooker & Pool Bar

Start Time: 11am

HomeAwayTable No.
Maidenhead A11v7Hayes B8 & 9
Hammersmith A14v4Bracknell10 & 13
Maidenhead B10v8Hayes A4 & 5

Round 2 Start Time: 1pm

HomeAwayTable No.
Hayes B9v9Hayes A10 & 13
Bracknell13v5Maidenhead B8 & 9
Maidenhead A9v9Hammersmith A4 & 5

Round 3 Start Time: 3pm

HomeAwayTable No.
Hammersmith A12v6Hayes B8 & 9
Maidenhead B5v13Maidenhead A10 & 13
Hayes A5v13Bracknell4 & 5

Event 2 Fixtures/Results:

Sunday 22nd July 2018 | Venue: Racks Snooker & Pool Bar

Start Time: 12pm

HomeAwayTable No.
Hayes B10v8Bracknell10 & 13
Maidenhead A8v10Hayes A4 & 5
Hammersmith A10v8Maidenhead B8 & 9

Round 5 Start Time: 2pm

HomeAwayTable No.
Maidenhead B11v7Hayes B4 & 5
Hayes A8v10Hammersmith A10 & 13
Bracknell9v9Maidenhead A8 & 9

Sponsor Event

Sponsor Event

Berkshire's No.1 Pool Tour